Doctors

Doctors - Speciality Departments

Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine

Dr. Lakshmi Kumar

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Aveek Jayant

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Gokuldas S.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Rekha Varghese

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Jerry Paul

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Shyam Sundar P.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Sunil Rajan

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Rakhi B.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Bindu K. Vasu

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Sindhu Balakrishnan

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Mathew George

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Nitu P. V.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Amitabh Chanchal Sen

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Jessin P. Jayashankar

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Rajesh K.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Eldo Issac

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Reshmi Liza Jose

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Mahesh Chandran Nair

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Zubair Umer Mohamed

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Sujatha M.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Thushara Madathil

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Charu Singh

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dermatology

Dr. Jacob Thomas

(Dermatology)

Dr. V. Sreedevan

(Dermatology)

Dr. R. Gopakumar

(Dermatology)

Dr. Soumya Jagadeesan

(Dermatology)

Dr. Lekshmi S.

(Dermatology)

Emergency Medicine

Dr. Sreekrishnan T. P.

(Emergency Medicine)

Dr. Sabarish B.

(Emergency Medicine)

Dr. Naveen Mohan

(Emergency Medicine)

Dr. Gireesh Kumar K. P.

(Emergency Medicine)

ENT

Fetal Medicine and Perinatology

Dr. Vivek Krishnan

(Fetal Medicine and Perinatology)

Dr. Jaya Benny

(Fetal Medicine and Perinatology)

Dr. Sushmita Namdeo

(Fetal Medicine and Perinatology)

General Paediatrics

Dr. C. Jayakumar

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Sajitha S.

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Sasidharan P.

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Vinitha Prasad

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Manu Raj

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Sathyajith G. Nair

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Hima M.

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Sruthi Sarath

(General Paediatrics)

General Surgery

Dr. Jimmy Mathew

(Division of Thyroid, Parathyroid and Breast Services)

Dr. (Col) Mala Mathur Sharma

(General Surgery)

Dr. P. Rajashekharan Pillai

(General Surgery)

Dr. C. Gopalkrishnan Nair

(Division of Thyroid, Parathyroid and Breast Services)

Dr. Pradeep B

(General Surgery)

Dr. Pradeep Jacob

(General Surgery)

Dr. Misha J.C. Babu

(Division of Thyroid, Parathyroid and Breast Services)

Dr. George Mathews John

(General Surgery)

Dr. Riju R. Menon

(General Surgery)

Geriatrics

Dr. George Paul

(Geriatrics)

Dr. Priya Vijayakumar

(Geriatrics)

Integrated Medicine

Dr. C. Ravindranatha Kamath

(Integrated Medicine)

Dr. Aswathy Mohan

(Integrated Medicine)

Dr. Radhika A. F.

(Integrated Medicine)

Internal Medicine

Dr. Jyothi Srikanth

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. G. Ganapathi Rao

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. K. K. Velayudhan

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. M. Bhaskaran

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Rema Pai

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Gopalakrishna Pillai M.

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Gireesh Kumar K. P.

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. L. Sasikala

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. R. Manohar

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Vasant P. K.

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Akash Thomas Oommen

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Vidya P. Menon

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Chakravarthy

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Arun Divakar

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Renoy A. Henry

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Sirisha

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Dipu T. S.

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Ann Mary

(Internal Medicine)

Medical Physics

Dr. Bhaskaran Pillai

(Medical Physics)

Mr. Raghavendra Holla

(Medical Physics)

Mr. Renilmon P. S.

(Medical Physics)

Mr. Clinto C. O.

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Sneha S. Nair

(Medical Physics)

Mr. Krishna K. Ramesh

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Ashitha M. K.

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Sreedevi E.

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Syama Viswan

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Parvathy R.

(Medical Physics)

Neonatology

Dr. Sasidharan P.

(Neonatology)

Nephrology

Dr. Sandeep Sreedharan

(Nephrology)

Dr. Anil Mathew

(Nephrology)

Dr. Rajesh R.

(Nephrology)

Dr. Zachariah Paul

(Nephrology)

Dr. George Kurian

(Nephrology)

Nuclear Medicine

Dr. P. Shanmuga Sundaram

(Nuclear Medicine)

Dr. Padma S. Sundaram

(Nuclear Medicine)

Dr. Vijay Harish

(Nuclear Medicine)

Dr. Manjit Sarma

(Nuclear Medicine)

Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Dr. Radhamany K

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Sarala Sreedhar

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Jayashree Nayar D.

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Deepti Sharma

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Sudha S.

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Janu M. K.

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Cini Ramesh

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Rajashree Menon

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Vinita Murali

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Sobha S. Nair

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Asha Anand

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Chitra R.

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Ophthalmology

Dr. Natasha Radhakrishnan

(Ophthalmology)

Dr. Gopal S. Pillai

(Ophthalmology)

Dr. Anil Radhakrishnan

(Ophthalmology)

Dr. Meenakshi Dhar

(Ophthalmology)

Dr. Sujithra H.

(Ophthalmology)

Dr. Manoj Prathapan

(Ophthalmology)

Paediatric Genetics

Dr. Sheela Namboothiri

(Paediatric Genetics)

Dr. Dhanya Yesodharan

(Paediatric Genetics)

Paediatric Surgery

Dr. Mohan Abraham

(Paediatric Surgery)

Dr. Naveen Viswanath

(Paediatric Surgery)

Dr. Bindu S.

(Paediatric Surgery)

Dr. Aswin Prabhakaran

(Paediatric Surgery)

Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

Dr. Surendran K.

(Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation)

Dr. George Joseph N.

(Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation)

Dr. Krishnan Radhakrishna Pillai

(Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation)

Dr. Ravi Sankaran

(Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation)

Pulmonary Medicine

Dr. P. T. James

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Asmita Mehta

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Arun R. Nair

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Sobha Subramaniam

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Akhilesh K.

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Nithya Haridas

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Ajikumar Kavidasan

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Arvind Perathur

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Radiology

Dr. Rajesh Kannan

(Radiology)

Dr. Srikanth Moorthy

(Radiology)

Dr. Sreekumar K. P.

(Radiology)

Dr. Sandhya C. J.

(Radiology)

Dr. G. Shibu

(Radiology)

Dr. Nazar P. K.

(Radiology)

Dr. Resmi Shekhar

(Radiology)

Dr. Chinmay Kulkarni

(Radiology)

Dr. Tixon Thomas

(Radiology)

Dr. Rajasekhar C. S.

(Radiology)

Dr. Manish Nair

(Radiology)

Reproductive Medicine

Dr. Jyothi R. Pillai

(Reproductive Medicine)

Dr. Avani Pillai

(Reproductive Medicine)

Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology

Dr. (Col) Vishal Marwaha

(Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology)

Dr. Mithun C. B.

(Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology)

Dr. Suma Balan

(Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology)

Dr. Jyothi Srikanth

(Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology)

Speech Pathology and Audiology

Dr. Prem G.

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Dayana Devassy

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Merin John

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Judith James

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Roshni P. K.

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Pramada Nair

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Stroke Medicine

Dr. Vivek Nambiar

(Stroke Medicine)

Dr. Dhanya T. S.

(Stroke Medicine)

Urology and Renal Transplantation

Dr. Ginil Kumar P.

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. Georgie Mathew

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. Kannan R. Nair

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. Rohan Rajendran

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. Swati Nayak

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. Appu Thomas

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. K. V. Sanjeevan

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Vitreo Retinal Surgery

Dr. Natasha Radhakrishnan

(Vitreo Retinal Surgery)

Dr. Gopal S. Pillai

(Vitreo Retinal Surgery)

Doctors - Centre of Excellences

Centre for Heart Diseases

Dr. M. Vijayakumar

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Praveen Varma

(Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery)

Dr. R. Krishna Kumar

(Paediatric Cardiology)

Dr. Rajiv C.

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. G. S. Sunil

(Paediatric and Congenital Heart Surgery)

Dr. Mahesh K.

(Paediatric Cardiology)

Dr. Navin Mathew

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Balasubramoniam K. R.

(Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery)

Dr. Brijesh P. K.

(Paediatric and Congenital Heart Surgery)

Dr. Hisham Ahamed

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Praveen Reddy B

(Paediatric and Congenital Heart Surgery)

Dr. K. U. Natarajan

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Rajesh Thachathodiyl

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Balu Vaidyanathan

(Paediatric Cardiology,Fetal Cardiology Division)

Dr. Shine Kumar. K. H.

(Paediatric Cardiology)

Dr. Praveen. G. Pai

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. M. S. Harikrishnan

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Saritha Sekhar S.

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Jaideep Menon

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Murukan. P.

(Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery)

Dr. Rajesh Jose

(Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery)

Dr. Ashish N. Madkaiker

(Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery)

Cancer Centre

Dr. Puneet Dhar

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. K. Pavithran

(Medical Oncology)

Dr. Sudheer O. V.

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Ginil Kumar P.

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. S. Sudhindran

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Subramania Iyer

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Unnikrishnan G

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Debnarayan Dutta

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Dinesh Balakrishnan

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Neeraj Sidharthan

(Blood and Marrow Transplantation,Medical Oncology)

Dr. Ramachandran N. Menon

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Vijayakumar D. K.

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Krishnakumar Thankappan

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Anupama R.

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Raghuveer Prabhu S.

(Blood and Marrow Transplantation,Medical Oncology)

Dr. Manoj Unni

(Medical Oncology)

Dr. Sunil

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Appu Thomas

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. K. V. Sanjeevan

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Deepak Balasubramanian

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. C. G. Prameela

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Wesley M. Jose

(Medical Oncology)

Dr. Durgapoorna

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Ashok Pillai

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Beena K.

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Chitra Venkiteshwaran

(Medical Oncology,Pain and Palliative Medicine )

Dr. Ranjini Pillai

(Medical Oncology)

Dr. Anoop R.

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Arun Philip

(Medical Oncology)

Dr. Pushpaja K.U.

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Ram Madhavan

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Hari Sankaran

(Medical Oncology)

Dr. Anjali Menon

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Rajesh R.,

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Charu Singh

(Pain and Palliative Medicine )

Dr. K. Sruthi

(Radiation Oncology)

Mr. P. Gangadharan

(Cancer Registry)

Dr. Sanjeev Vasudevan

(Pain and Palliative Medicine )

Dr. Krishnakumari V. C.

(Pain and Palliative Medicine )

Dr. Sobhana Lekshmy

(Pain and Palliative Medicine )

Centre for Digestive Diseases

Dr. Puneet Dhar

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Sudheer O. V.

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. S. Sudhindran

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Unnikrishnan G

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Dinesh Balakrishnan

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Ramachandran N. Menon

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Ramakrishna P. Venugopalan

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Binoj S. T.

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Prem Nair

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Shine Sadasivan

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Biju Chandran

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Viju Kumar Bharathan

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Rajesh Gopalakrishna

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. R. Bhanu Vikraman Pillai

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Anoop K. Koshy

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Christi Titus Varghese

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Anil Jose

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Harshavardhan Rao B

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Centre for Neurosciences

Dr. K. Radhakrishnan

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Epilepsy,Neurology)

Dr. Suhas Udayakumaran

(Neurosurgery,Paediatric Neurosurgery,Paediatric Craniofacial Surgery)

Dr. Pramod Subash

(Paediatric Craniofacial Surgery)

Dr. Jimmy Mathew

(Paediatric Craniofacial Surgery)

Dr. Maria John Kuriakose

(Paediatric Craniofacial Surgery)

Dr. Natasha Radhakrishnan

(Paediatric Craniofacial Surgery)

Lakshmi Saranya M. T.

(Paediatric Craniofacial Surgery)

Dr. Sheela Namboothiri

(Paediatric Craniofacial Surgery)

Dr. Sreehari N. R.

(Neurosurgery)

Dr. Sajesh K. Menon

(Neurosurgery)

Dr. Parasuram A.

(Neurosurgery)

Dr. Ayyadurai R.

(Neurosurgery)

Dr. Ashok Pillai

(Neurosurgery,Amrita Advanced Centre for Epilepsy)

Dr. Anand Kumar A.

(Neurology)

Dr. Vinayan K. P.

(Paediatric Neurology,Neurology,Amrita Advanced Centre for Epilepsy)

Dr. Suresh Kumar R.

(Neurology)

Dr. Siby Gopinath

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Epilepsy,Amrita Comprehensive Sleep Centre,Neurology)

Dr. Arun Grace Roy

(Neurology,Paediatric Neurology,Amrita Advanced Centre for Epilepsy)

Dr. Sudheeran Kannoth

(Neuroimmunology Lab,Neurology)

Dr. Annamma Mathai

(Neuroimmunology Lab)

Centre for Orthopaedics

Dr. Ayyappan Vijayachandran Nair

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Bhaskaran V. K.

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Chandrababu K. K.

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Druvan S.

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Jai Thilak

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Thadi Mohan

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Vinod Krishnan V.

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Centre for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery

Dr. G. Manokaran

(Centre for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery)

Dr. Pramod Subash

(Cleft and Craniomaxillofacial Surgery )

Dr. Jimmy Mathew

(Centre for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery)

Dr. Mohit Sharma

(Burn Surgery,Ear Reconstruction)

Dr. Maria John Kuriakose

(Cleft and Craniomaxillofacial Surgery )

Dr. Subramania Iyer

(Ear Reconstruction)

Dr. Sundeep Vijayaraghavan

(Hair Transplant)

Dr. Kishore P

(Centre for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery)

Dr. Janarthanan R.

(Centre for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery)

Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes

Dr. Arun S. Menon

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Harish Kumar

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Nisha B.

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Praveen V. P.

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Usha Menon

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Vasantha Nair

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Arun Bal

(Podiatric Surgery)

Dr. Narendra Varma

(Podiatric Surgery)

Dr. Mangalanandan T.S.

(Podiatric Surgery)

Centre for Psychiatry and Clinical Psychology

Dr. Gitanjali Natarajan

(Clinical Psychology)

Sreehari R.

(Clinical Psychology)

Bri. Sheena

(Clinical Psychology)

Leena Devadas

(Clinical Psychology)

Abraham Bose

(Clinical Psychology)

Ashitha S.

(Clinical Psychology)

Lakshmi Saranya M. T.

(Clinical Psychology)

Dr. P. C. Kesavankutty Nayar

(Psychiatry and Behavior Medicine)

Dr. K. Sreekumar

(Psychiatry and Behavior Medicine)

Dr. N. Dinesh

(Psychiatry and Behavior Medicine)

Dr. Praveen Arathil

(Psychiatry and Behavior Medicine)

Dr. Deepa Deepak

(Psychiatry and Behavior Medicine)

Centre of Excellence in Organ Transplantation

Dr. M. Vijayakumar

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Puneet Dhar

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Praveen Varma

(Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. Sudheer O. V.

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Arun R. Nair

(Lung Transplantation)

Dr. Ginil Kumar P.

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Jimmy Mathew

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Mohit Sharma

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. S. Sudhindran

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Georgie Mathew

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Rajiv C.

(Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. Subramania Iyer

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Sundeep Vijayaraghavan

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Unnikrishnan G

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Dinesh Balakrishnan

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. G. S. Sunil

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Kannan R. Nair

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Jerry Paul

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Kishore P

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Ramachandran N. Menon

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Navin Mathew

(Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. Binoj S. T.

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Sunil Rajan

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Rakhi B.

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Balasubramoniam K. R.

(Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. Brijesh P. K.

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Biju Chandran

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Manoj Unni

(Blood and Marrow Transplantation)

Dr. Viju Kumar Bharathan

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Anil Radhakrishnan

(Corneal Transplantation)

Dr. Amitabh Chanchal Sen

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Appu Thomas

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Hisham Ahamed

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Jessin P. Jayashankar

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. K. V. Sanjeevan

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Sandeep Sreedharan

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. K. U. Natarajan

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Rajesh Thachathodiyl

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Anil Mathew

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Rajesh R.

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Zachariah Paul

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Shine Kumar. K. H.

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Praveen. G. Pai

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. M. S. Harikrishnan

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Indu R. Nair

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. Saritha Sekhar S.

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Ravi Sankaran

(Lung Transplantation,Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. George Kurian

(Kidney Transplantation,Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Malini Eapen

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Prasad V.G.

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation,Paediatric Heart Transplantation ,Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Murukan. P.

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Rajesh Jose

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Ashish N. Madkaiker

(Heart Transplantation )

Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery

Dr. Sudheer O. V.

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Ginil Kumar P.

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Subramania Iyer

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Krishnakumar Thankappan

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Anupama R.

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. K. V. Sanjeevan

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Ashok Pillai

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome

Dr. M. Vijayakumar

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Praveen Varma

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. R. Krishna Kumar

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Rajiv C.

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. G. S. Sunil

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Mahesh K.

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Navin Mathew

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Sheela Namboothiri

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Gopal S. Pillai

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Balasubramoniam K. R.

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Brijesh P. K.

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Rajesh Kannan

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Chitra R.

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Anil Radhakrishnan

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Hisham Ahamed

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr Lalitha Biswas

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology

Dr. Nitin Anand Krishnan

(Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology)

Dr. Subramania Iyer

(Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology)

Dr. Krishnakumar Thankappan

(Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology)

Dr. Deepak Balasubramanian

(Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology)